Man Signing

Privacy Policy Web

A Privacy Policy is a statement or a legal document that states how a company or website collects, handles and processes data of its customers and visitors. 

 

1. USER INFORMATION

Who is responsible for the processing of your personal data?

 

AILORE CORPORATION SARL is RESPONSIBLE for the processing of the USER's personal data and informs you that these data will be processed in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, of April 27 (GDPR), and Organic Law 3/2018 , of December 5 (LOPDGDD). The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) is a regulation in EU law on data protection and privacy for all individuals within the European Union and the European Economic Area.

If you are a European resident, we are the Data Controller of your data and you have the right to know how your personal information is processed, and what we collected about you and to ask that this data be corrected, updated, or deleted. Please note that your information may be transferred outside of Europe, including to Canada and the United States, and Africa. Please contact us if you have any questions about your GDPR rights. For more information or complaints please contact your local data protection authority.

 

Why do we treat your personal data and why do we do it?


According to the form where we have obtained your personal data, we will treat it confidentially to
achieve the following purposes:


In the Contact form

Respond to queries or any type of request that is made by the user through any of the contact forms that are made available on the website of the person in charge. (for the legitimate interest of the person in charge, art. 6.1. f GDPR).

Send commercial advertising communications by e-mail, fax, SMS, MMS, social networks or any other electronic or physical means, present or future, that makes it possible to carry out commercial communications. These communications will be made by the person in charge and will be related to his products and services, or of his collaborators or suppliers, with whom he has reached a promotion agreement. In this case, third parties will never have access to personal data. (by the consent of the interested party, 6.1.a GDPR)

Carry out statistical analyzes and market studies. (for the legitimate interest of the person in charge, 6.1.a GDPR)
In the Newsletter form.

Send newsletters, news offers, and online promotions. (by the consent of the interested party, 6.1.a GDPR)

How long will we keep your personal data?


They will be kept for no longer than necessary to maintain the end of the treatment or if there are prescriptions
that dictate their custody and when it is no longer required for it, they will be deleted with security measures
adequate to guarantee the anonymization of the data or the total destruction of the same.

To whom do we provide your personal data?


No communication of personal data to third parties is foreseen except, if necessary for the development and
execution of the purposes of the treatment, to our service providers related to communications, with
which the RESPONSIBLE has signed the required confidentiality and treatment manager contracts
by current privacy regulations.


What are your rights?


The rights that assist the USER are:

  • Right to withdraw consent at any time.

  • Right of access, rectification, portability and deletion of your data, and limitation or opposition to your treatment.

  • Right to file a claim with the control authority (www.aepd.es) if you consider that the treatment does not comply with current regulations.


Contact information to exercise your rights:

AILORE CORPORATION SARL. N° 10, Av Lubilanji, Ngaliema, Kinshasa, RDC. E-mail: info@laguirrecadarso.com

2. MANDATORY OR OPTIONAL CHARACTER OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE USER

The USERS, by marking the corresponding boxes and entering data in the fields, marked with an asterisk (*) in the contact form or presented in download forms, expressly and freely and unequivocally accept that their data are necessary to meet your request, by the provider, the inclusion of data in the remaining fields being voluntary. The USER guarantees that the personal data provided to the RESPONSIBLE is true and is responsible for communicating any changes to them.


The RESPONSIBLE informs that all the data requested through the website are mandatory, since they are necessary for the provision of an optimal service to the USER. In the event that all the data is not provided, it is not guaranteed that the information and services provided will be completely adjusted to your needs.

3. SECURITY MEASURES

That in accordance with the provisions of current regulations on the protection of personal data, the RESPONSIBLE is complying with all the provisions of the GDPR and LOPDGDD regulations for the treatment of personal data of its responsibility, and manifestly with the principles described in article 5 of the GDPR, by which they are treated in a lawful, loyal and transparent manner in relation to the interested party and adequate, pertinent and limited to what is necessary for relation to the purposes for which they are processed.


The CONTROLLER guarantees that it has implemented appropriate technical and organizational policies to apply the security measures established by the GDPR and the LOPDGDD in order to protect the rights and freedoms of USERS and has communicated the appropriate information so that they can exercise them.

Contact

You always can have a solution.

+243.977.622.079